British Cadet Championships 2021
Cadet Men's Foil
University of Nottingham
Saturday 11th September 2021

  -  Engarde Smart

Poules

Poule No 1 - 09:00 - Piste 19 - Referee : MATEI-RASCU Mihai 

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
LEVICK Billy  TMFC FENCING    V 1 2 3 4 0.200 -9 15
LUSTED Edward  HARROGATE FENCING CLUB  4   0 3 2 V 0.200 -8 14
COOK Jaimie  SALLE HOLYROOD  V V   V V V 1.000 24 25
THOMPSON Alastair  ZFW FENCING CLUB  V V 0   V 4 0.600 2 19
CHAN Hong Yiu  SALLE PAUL  V V 0 2   V 0.600 -1 17
KNOWLES Alexander  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB  V 2 0 V 3   0.400 -8 15

 

Poule No 2 - 09:00 - Piste 20 - Referee : SAVIN Alex 

 Poule No 2  V/M Indicator HS
GRAVELLE Lleu  CARDIFF ACADEMY OF FENCING    2 1 1 2 V 0.200 -13 11
BISHAY David  NEWHAM SWORDS  V   0 0 2 V 0.400 -5 12
SOSNOV David  ZFW FENCING CLUB  V V   V V V 1.000 23 25
WAGDI Yaqub  SALLE PAUL  V V 0   V V 0.800 10 20
KELLY David  SALLE HOLYROOD  V V 1 4   V 0.600 5 20
LAWSON Logan  WEST LOTHIAN FENCING CLUB  4 0 0 0 1   0.000 -20 5

 

Poule No 3 - 09:00 - Piste 21 - Referee : ASHBY Dougie 

 Poule No 3  V/M Indicator HS
PENMAN Callum  SALLE HOLYROOD    V V V V V 1.000 20 25
MORRIS Jake  HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB  0   4 2 0 0 0.000 -19 6
DAKIN Ethan  FERNWOOD SWORD CLUB  1 V   4 3 V 0.400 -3 18
STIRLING Henry  ZFW FENCING CLUB  0 V V   1 V 0.600 -1 16
KISS Dominic  SALLE KISS FENCING CLUB  2 V V V   V 0.800 13 22
ELNEMER Youssef  DURHAM PHOENIX  2 V 2 1 0   0.200 -10 10

 

Poule No 4 - 09:00 - Piste 22 - Referee : DEAMER Luke 

 Poule No 4  V/M Indicator HS
FLOREA Luca  CARDIFF ACADEMY OF FENCING    0 3 1 V 3 0.200 -9 12
CAMPBELL - YATES Indio  FENCERS CLUB LONDON  V   V 4 V V 0.800 15 24
QAWI Aazim  ACADEMY ZORRO CLUB  V 0   2 V 2 0.400 -5 14
AMORE Julian  ZFW FENCING CLUB  V V V   V 1 0.800 7 21
MOONEY Nathan  HARROGATE FENCING CLUB  1 2 1 2   0 0.000 -19 6
ULFERTS-KILPATRICK Nye  SALLE HOLYROOD  V 2 V V V   0.800 11 22

 

Poule No 5 - 09:00 - Piste 23 - Referee : SPEAKMAN Adrian 

 Poule No 5  V/M Indicator HS
RAMAGE Michael  SALLE HOLYROOD    V 1 1 2 V 0.400 -5 14
BEREZOV Alexander  ACADEMY ZORRO CLUB  4   1 3 0 V 0.200 -9 13
DE ROBERT HAUTEQUERE Francois  ZFW FENCING CLUB  V V   V V V 1.000 20 25
EGGAR Theo  HEREFORDSHIRE FENCING CLUB  V V 0   2 V 0.600 3 17
CONTRACTOR Khalam  NEWHAM SWORDS  V V 3 V   V 0.800 14 23
DAVIES Bryn  BATTERSEA FOIL  0 2 0 0 0   0.000 -23 2

 

Poule No 6 - 09:00 - Piste 24 - Referee : OSSYRA Matthias , ABRAHAMS Paul ZFW FENCING CLUB

 Poule No 6  V/M Indicator HS
EL-SAIE Faaris  ZFW FENCING CLUB    3 V V 0 1 0.400 -9 14
WAGNER Lucas  ACADEMY ZORRO CLUB  V   V 0 3 3 0.400 -3 16
ZHANG Ryan  CARDIFF ACADEMY OF FENCING  4 1   3 0 2 0.000 -15 10
EVANS Callum  CHESTER FENCING : SALLE SCIPANOVS  4 V V   3 4 0.400 3 21
HUGHES Oliver  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  V V V V   V 1.000 15 25
JURAS Danielius  NEWHAM SWORDS  V V V V 4   0.800 9 24

 

Poule No 7 - 09:00 - Piste 25 - Referee : JONES Alexander SALLE KISS FENCING CLUB, SLEEMAN Wes 

 Poule No 7  V/M Indicator HS
CLARKE Andrew  CHESTER FENCING : SALLE SCIPANOVS    1 V 0 4 0 0.200 -14 10
KINGSBURY William  HITCHIN FENCING CLUB  V   2 V V V 0.800 8 22
WALTON Thomas  SALLE HOLYROOD  4 V   V V V 0.800 16 24
KENNEDY Alexander  ZFW FENCING CLUB  V 3 0   V V 0.600 4 18
CHENG Freddie  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  V 4 0 3   4 0.200 -8 16
FU GIUGNO Raffaele Salvatore Qikuan  BRAMHALL SWORD CLUB  V 1 1 1 V   0.400 -6 13

 

Poule No 8 - 09:00 - Piste 26 - Referee : MCKAY Mike , LENNON Chris 

 Poule No 8  V/M Indicator HS
TALBOT Alexander  CLUB ESCRIME WINCHESTER    2 1 V 4 V 0.400 -4 17
BEARDMORE-ESTEBAN Sebastian  ZFW FENCING CLUB  V   1 V V 3 0.600 1 19
ARCHER Mihkel  NEWHAM SWORDS  V V   V 2 V 0.800 13 22
COX Joseph  SALLE HOLYROOD  4 2 0   1 0 0.000 -17 7
WALLIN Xavier  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  V 4 V V4   V 0.800 10 23
JAMES Alexander  CARDIFF ACADEMY OF FENCING  2 V 2 V 1   0.400 -3 15

 

Poule No 9 - 09:00 - Piste 27 - Referee : TURKI Ali FENCERS CLUB LONDON

 Poule No 9  V/M Indicator HS
ALLARDICE William  COCKS MOORS WOODS FENCING CLUB    V 2 1 V 1 0.400 -7 14
DESCORPS Gabriel  ACADEMY CADETS CLUB  2   2 2 1 1 0.000 -17 8
CREES Ashley  SALLE PAUL  V V   V V V 1.000 17 25
LAW Zed  COBHAM FENCING CLUB  V V 2   2 3 0.400 -1 17
CALLAGHAN Lewis  ALLEZ FENCING  4 V 1 V   V 0.600 4 20
LAUGA William  NEWHAM SWORDS  V V 1 V 3   0.600 4 19

 

Poule No 10 - 09:00 - Piste 28 - Referee : FIELDING David 

 Poule No 10  V/M Indicator HS
KEEN Finn  FENCERS CLUB LONDON    3 2 V V V 0.600 1 20
LIM Li Leo  ZFW FENCING CLUB  V   3 V V V 0.800 14 23
COLVILLE Eurig  COLCHESTER & DISTRICT FENCING CLUB  V V   V V V 1.000 16 25
MASCARI Marco  THE FENCING SCHOOL  1 0 1   1 V 0.200 -12 8
MILTCHIN Alek  FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB  4 1 2 V   V 0.400 0 17
SCOTT-DONKIN Oskar  HUNTINGDONSHIRE FENCING CLUB  4 0 1 0 1   0.000 -19 6

 
Document engarde-service - 11/09/2021 10:25:29
This document is automatically refreshed, you can refresh it yourself more frequently