“Gerevich-Kovács-Kárpáti” Individual World Cup
Senior Men’s Sabre
11-14 March, 2021

  -  Engarde Smart

Poules

Poule No 1 - 10:00 - Piste Blue - Referee : DOANA Andreea ROU

 Poule No 1  V/M Indicator HS
HOMER Daryl  USA      V 3 V V 0.600 8 18
PECH Miklos  HUN      V V V V 0.800 16 20
KISEL Siarhei  BLR  1 2   V V 3 0.400 -1 16
AYALA Julian  MEX  V 0 2   V 3 0.400 -3 15
ABUBAKARI Abdul Kaharu  GHA  0 1 0 0   0 0.000 -24 1
KAKAURIDZE Goga  GEO  4 1 V V V   0.600 4 20

 

Poule No 2 - 10:00 - Piste Yellow - Referee : FLOREA Marius ROU

 Poule No 2  V/M Indicator HS
MANDOV Ivan  BUL    4 3   V V   0.333 4 17
PALACIOS MURILLO Mario Alberto  COL  V     1   V V 0.500 3 16
MACKIEWICZ Andrew  USA  V     4 2   3 0.167 -4 14
AMER Mohamed  EGY    V V     V V 0.667 12 20
KIM Kyehwan  KOR  3   V     V V 0.500 9 18
BICANIC Denis  CRO  0 3   1 1     0.000 -15 5
ZDIRI Ridha  TUN    1 V 2 1     0.167 -9 9

 

Poule No 3 - 10:00 - Piste Green - Referee : KOSA Miklos HUN, HANCIANU Cosmin ROU

 Poule No 3  V/M Indicator HS
SINGH Karan Singh  IND    V 4 V V V V 0.833 12 29
KALENDER Muhammed Furkan  TUR  1   1 1 3 V 3 0.167 -12 14
COLLEAU Charles  FRA  V V   V V 4 V 0.833 11 29
LOKHANOV Konstantin  RUS  4 V 2   V V V 0.667 11 26
ASHOUR Omar  EGY  3 V 3 2   V V 0.500 -1 23
BOUNABI Akram  ALG  2 1 V 0 3   1 0.167 -17 12
RODRIGUEZ Abraham  VEN  2 V 3 2 3 V   0.333 -4 20

 

Poule No 4 - 10:00 - Piste Red - Referee : SHAMIS Vladislav RUS, BEREUTER Roman AUT

 Poule No 4  V/M Indicator HS
KABBAJ Jihad  MAR    1 1 1 0 V 2 0.167 -17 10
KIM Junho  KOR  V   V V V V V 1.000 17 30
HUEBERS Richard  GER  V 3   V V V V 0.833 15 28
KOKUBO Mao  JPN  V 4 3   0 V V 0.500 2 22
PIANFETTI Maxime  FRA  V 3 2 V   V V 0.667 13 25
WACHSBERGER Petr  CZE  2 0 0 0 1   2 0.000 -25 5
RABB Krisztian  HUN  V 2 2 4 1 V   0.333 -5 19

 

Poule No 5 - 10:00 - Piste 5 - Referee : VALLEJO Guillermo ESP

 Poule No 5  V/M Indicator HS
HOSHINO Kento  JPN    V V V V 1 V 0.833 17 26
GORDON Shaul  CAN  1   4 V V V V 0.667 8 25
NERI Matteo  ITA  1 V   V V V V 0.833 9 26
PEZZI Enrico  BRA  1 1 3   V V 1 0.333 -10 16
SRP Sasa  CZE  1 2 0 2   3 2 0.000 -20 10
KNEZ Mateusz  POL  V 2 2 4 V   V 0.500 2 23
KAFATARIDIS Dimitrios  GRE  0 2 3 V V 2   0.333 -6 17

 

Poule No 6 - 10:00 - Piste 6 - Referee : DOUVIS Andreas GRE

 Poule No 6  V/M Indicator HS
ROMERO Eliecer  VEN    V 1 V 2 V V 0.667 3 23
GOTAL Damjan  CRO  0   1 2 1 0 1 0.000 -25 5
PETROVSKIY Oleg  RUS  V V   V V V V 1.000 15 30
BENEDICT Nicolaus  AUT  3 V 4   3 0 3 0.167 -9 18
BERRE'' Enrico  ITA  V V 4 V   V V 0.833 15 29
LINDER James  USA  4 V 4 V 2   V 0.500 7 25
BIALECKI Cezary  POL  3 V 1 V 1 3   0.333 -6 18

 

Poule No 7 - 10:00 - Piste 7 - Referee : COSTANZO Vincenzo ITA, PIECS Adrienn HUN

 Poule No 7  V/M Indicator HS
ARCHVADZE Vakhtangi  GEO    2 2   V 4   0.167 -4 13
ZEA Gibran  MEX  V   2 2   1 2 0.167 -10 12
HA Hansol  KOR  V V   V V   V 0.833 15 25
STANESCU Razvan  ROU    V 2     V V 0.500 5 17
MANCHENO Guillermo  ESP  2   3     0 V 0.167 -8 10
BAHER ARESBARAN Farzad  IRI  V V   2 V   V 0.667 8 22
BONAH Luis  GER    V 1 3 3 4   0.167 -6 16

 

Poule No 8 - 10:00 - Piste 8 - Referee : SCHIFFERS Alexander GER, FODOR Kende HUN

 Poule No 8  V/M Indicator HS
STASIAK Olaf  POL    V 4 0 1 V 4 0.333 -7 19
GENJEBAEV Pazilbek  UZB  3   V 1 V 2 4 0.333 -7 20
PATRICE Sebastien  FRA  V 4   1 V V V 0.667 4 25
PAKDAMAN Ali  IRI  V V V   V 2 V 0.833 16 27
YOSHIDA Tamon  JPN  V 3 4 3   V 3 0.333 -2 23
D''ARMIENTO Francesco  ITA  3 V 2 V 4   V 0.500 5 24
PYSARENKO Ivan  UKR  V V 1 1 V 0   0.500 -9 17

 

Poule No 9 - 10:00 - Piste 9 - Referee : BUCCA Emanuele ITA

 Poule No 9  V/M Indicator HS
RETCHIA Vazha  GEO    2 2 4 V 3 V 0.333 -6 21
PUNDYK Dmytro  UKR  V   2 2 V V V 0.667 6 24
XU Yingming  CHN  V V   V V 2 4 0.667 11 26
STOYCHEV Todor  BUL  V V 1   1 1 V 0.500 -3 18
BIBI Eliott  FRA  4 2 0 V   1 V 0.333 -5 17
ILIASZ Nicolas  HUN  V 3 V V V   V 0.833 13 28
WELLER Teddy  ISV  3 1 V 0 1 3   0.167 -16 13

 

Poule No 10 - 10:00 - Piste 10 - Referee : EL BAKRY Medhat EGY

 Poule No 10  V/M Indicator HS
JOHAL Varinder Singh  IND    2 4 4 3 1 1 0.000 -15 15
CUELLAR Sebastian  COL  V   1 1 V 2 3 0.333 -9 17
WAGNER Benedikt  GER  V V   V V V V 1.000 15 30
NAGY Martin  HUN  V V 2   V 2 V 0.667 3 24
RAIKIN Dimitar  BUL  V 4 2 3   2 1 0.167 -11 17
SARON Mitchell  USA  V V 3 V V   V 0.833 15 28
MILLER Curtis  GBR  V V 3 3 V 1   0.500 2 22

 

Poule No 11 - 10:00 - Piste 11 - Referee : BECKER William USA

 Poule No 11  V/M Indicator HS
ANASIZ Muhammed  TUR    3 V 3 3 3 V 0.333 -3 22
DUBARRY Baptiste  FRA  V   4 3 V V 1 0.500 1 23
SAMER Mohab  EGY  4 V   V 4 V V 0.667 6 28
WEBB Jonathan  GBR  V V 3   V 4 V 0.667 3 27
MATEEV Andri Nikolaysson  ISL  V 1 V 4   V 1 0.500 -3 21
SCHLAFFER Leon  GER  V 3 2 V 2   4 0.333 -6 21
NAGY Kristof  HUN  1 V 3 4 V V   0.500 2 23

 

Poule No 12 - 10:00 - Piste 12 - Referee : ARSLAN Abdussamet TUR, ZHUKOVA Margarita RUS

 Poule No 12  V/M Indicator HS
URSACHI Razvan  ROU    V V V V V V 1.000 17 30
THAPAR Vishal  IND  0   V 2 3 V 2 0.333 -7 17
MITCHELL-ROWE Decordoba  JAM  0 2   0 2 0 0 0.000 -26 4
CONTRERAS Victor  CHI  2 V V   4 V 2 0.500 4 23
BURGUNDER Quinten  USA  3 V V V   4 4 0.500 2 26
STATSENKO Oleksiy  UKR  4 2 V 2 V   V 0.500 1 23
GEMESI Csanad  HUN  4 V V V V 3   0.667 9 27

 

Poule No 13 - 10:00 - Piste 13 - Referee : VALIYEV Fikrat AZE, FLOREA Marius ROU

 Poule No 13  V/M Indicator HS
PEKELMAN Bruno  BRA    1 V V 3 3 3 0.333 -4 20
BADEA Alin  ROU  V   V V V V 2 0.833 13 27
CACEK Krystof  CZE  3 1   2 1 4 2 0.000 -17 13
LIPINSKI Marcin  POL  1 1 V   1 2 2 0.167 -15 12
QUINTERO Jose  VEN  V 2 V V   V 2 0.667 7 24
LEE Jonghyun  KOR  V 4 V V 2   2 0.500 -1 23
ELSISSY Ziad  EGY  V V V V V V   1.000 17 30

 

Poule No 14 - 10:00 - Piste 14 - Referee : GUCLUER Ilgin TUR, BURNEV Lyuboslav BUL

 Poule No 14  V/M Indicator HS
COZMULEANU Codrin  ROU    0 2 V 1 2 V 0.333 -8 15
KOSSUTH Balint  HUN  V   3 V 1 2 2 0.333 -3 18
DI TELLA Pascual Maria  ARG  V V   V 3 V V 0.833 14 28
BECKER Matheus  BRA  1 1 0   4 2 4 0.000 -18 12
KOSTENKO Anatoliy  RUS  V V V V   V V 1.000 16 30
BALLORCA Fabien  FRA  V V 1 V 4   V 0.667 8 25
HUMEN Vasyl  UKR  2 V 3 V 1 1   0.333 -9 17

 

Poule No 15 - 11:00 - Piste Blue - Referee : VALLEJO Guillermo ESP, ZHUKOVA Margarita RUS

 Poule No 15  V/M Indicator HS
YOUNG Nash  TPE    F F F F F F DNS
BAZADZE Beka  GEO  X   2 0 V V V 0.600 -2 17
FOTOUHI Mohammad  IRI  X V   V V 4 0 0.600 3 19
PUY Sebestyen  HUN  X V 2   V 4 V 0.600 3 21
SATTARKHAN Nazarbay  KAZ  X 2 2 4   V V 0.400 -1 18
CIDU Matei  ROU  X 4 V V 1   V 0.600 -2 20
LOSS Geoffrey  USA  X 3 V 4 3 4   0.200 -1 19

 

Poule No 16 - 11:00 - Piste Yellow - Referee : SCHIFFERS Alexander GER

 Poule No 16  V/M Indicator HS
ELARABY Mazen  EGY    V V 4 #1 2 V 0.500 0 22
DECSI Tamas  HUN  2   V V V 3 1 0.500 0 21
STANISLAWSKI Adrian  POL  3 1     4 1 V 0.167 -11 18
NOVIKAU Artsiom  BLR  V 3     V 1 2 0.500 -5 21
SHAINBERG Jonah  USA  #4 2 V 3   V 4 0.500 2 24
TOKUNAN Kenta  JPN  V V V V 2   V 0.833 11 27
LILLO Gerardo  ESP  2 V 4 V V 4   0.500 3 25

 

Poule No 17 - 11:00 - Piste Green - Referee : EL BAKRY Medhat EGY, BEREUTER Roman AUT

 Poule No 17  V/M Indicator HS
MAMUTOV Sherzod  UZB    0 4 V V V V 0.667 6 24
GALGOCZY Tamas  HUN  V   2 V V   V 0.833 15 27
EFTIMIE Sorin  ROU  V V   #1 V 4 4 0.500 4 25
THOMPSON Khalil  USA  2 0 #1   V V V 0.667 8 22
POTUCEK Tomas  CZE  2 2 0 0   4 0 0.000 -22 8
KEITA Babacar Sadikh  SEN  3   V 1 V   3 0.333 -9 19
TCHEISHVILI Nikoloz  GEO  1 3 V 1 V V   0.500 -2 20

 

Poule No 18 - 11:00 - Piste Red - Referee : BURNEV Lyuboslav BUL, DOANA Andreea ROU

 Poule No 18  V/M Indicator HS
NAGY Pal  HUN    3 V V 2 2 3 0.333 -5 20
FOSCHINI Gabriele  ITA  V   V V 1   4 0.500 2 21
DUSHAMBOEV Jaloliddin  UZB  3 1   2 2 0 3 0.000 -19 11
LU Yang  CHN  2 0 V   0 V 1 0.333 -12 13
RAHBARI Mohammad  IRI  V V V V   4 V 0.833 18 29
TSAP Yuriy  UKR  V   V 3 V   V 0.833 13 28
MOATAZ Adham  EGY  V V V V 1 3   0.667 3 24

 

Poule No 19 - 11:00 - Piste 5 - Referee : SHAMIS Vladislav RUS

 Poule No 19  V/M Indicator HS
BRAVO Inaki  ESP    V V X V V 1.000 10 20
YILDIRIM Enver  TUR  2   V X 4 V 0.500 3 16
KOVACS Istvan  HUN  4 0   X V 2 0.250 -4 11
HUEBNER- FEHRER Bjoern  GER  A A A   A A DNF
SARKISSYAN Artyom  KAZ  0 V 0 X   3 0.250 -11 8
WILLIAMS Grant  USA  4 3 V X V   0.500 2 17

 

Poule No 20 - 11:00 - Piste 6 - Referee : KOSA Miklos HUN

 Poule No 20  V/M Indicator HS
BARRA Emiliano  CHI    1   4 1 0 1 0.000 -22 8
SZABO Matyas  GER  V   V V V V V 1.000 17 30
TEODOSIU Iulian  ROU    4   V V 3 V 0.667 10 27
MIYAYAMA Ryo  JPN  V 2 2   V V 1 0.500 -4 20
RIOS Matias  ARG  V 0 0 3   0 #1 0.167 -17 9
COHEN Josef  USA  V 3 V 2 V   V 0.667 9 25
DAI Rui  CHN  V 3 4 V #1 3   0.500 7 25

 

Poule No 21 - 11:00 - Piste 7 - Referee : GUCLUER Ilgin TUR

 Poule No 21  V/M Indicator HS
SHENGELIA Nika  GEO    V V 4 #3 1 V 0.667 6 25
BARROS Goncalo  POR  1   2 0 1 1 V 0.167 -18 10
NUCCIO Riccardo  ITA  3 V   V V V V 0.833 12 28
SHIRSHOV Vasiliy  RUS  V V 4   V V V 0.833 14 29
TE VELDE Noah  USA  #4 V 3 3   4 V 0.333 -1 24
MOKRETCOV Ilya  KAZ  V V 1 3 V   V 0.667 5 24
HOWES Nicholas  GBR  1 3 1 0 4 3   0.000 -18 12

 

Poule No 22 - 11:00 - Piste 8 - Referee : FODOR Kende HUN, VALIYEV Fikrat AZE

 Poule No 22  V/M Indicator HS
SHIMAMURA Tomohiro  JPN    V V V V 4 V 0.833 16 29
PATRICE Jean-Philippe  FRA  2   V V V   V 0.833 8 27
HERNANDEZ CABALLERO Andres  ESP  3 3   #4 2 1 V 0.167 -11 18
GARRIGOS Henrique  BRA  0 3 #4   V 0 2 0.333 -10 15
GIAKOUMATOS Marios  GRE  0 2 V 1   3 V 0.333 -7 16
CAVALIERE Dario  ITA  V   V V V   V 0.833 13 28
IBRAGIMOV Damir  KAZ  3 3 4 V 1 2   0.167 -9 18

 

Poule No 23 - 11:00 - Piste 9 - Referee : PIECS Adrienn HUN, COSTANZO Vincenzo ITA

 Poule No 23  V/M Indicator HS
YAGODKA Andriy  UKR    4 V 3 V V 3 0.500 5 25
BARLOY Edward  FRA  V   V 0 V 1 1 0.500 -7 17
CHIARI Lukas  AUT  1 3   0 0 0 1 0.000 -25 5
YOSHIDA Kento  JPN  V V V   2 V V 0.833 13 27
KURALBEKULY Bakdaulet  KAZ  4 2 V V   V 2 0.500 4 23
DAVYDZENKA Anton  BLR  0 V V 3 2   1 0.333 -5 16
ZAHEDI Nima  IRI  V V V 3 V V   0.833 15 28

 

Poule No 24 - 11:00 - Piste 10 - Referee : DOUVIS Andreas GRE

 Poule No 24  V/M Indicator HS
DRAGOMIR George  ROU    V V 0 V V V 0.833 11 25
PLATONOV Bogdan  UKR  1   V 2 V V V 0.667 8 23
MOATAZ Medhat  EGY  4 1   4 V V V 0.500 5 24
BONSANTO Francesco  ITA  V V V   V V V 1.000 18 30
ABUBAKARI Firdaus Baba  GHA  0 0 0 0   0 1 0.000 -29 1
KALDYBEKULY Tolebi  KAZ  2 1 2 3 V   1 0.167 -11 14
LUCCHETTI Stefano Ivan  ARG  2 3 2 3 V V   0.333 -2 20

 

Poule No 25 - 11:00 - Piste 11 - Referee : BUCCA Emanuele ITA

 Poule No 25  V/M Indicator HS
HRYCIUK Szymon  POL    V 1 2 V V 0.600 0 18
URBAN Tamas  HUN  2   1 V 1 4 0.200 -11 13
LAMBERT Maxence  FRA  V V   1 V V 0.800 9 21
BONAH Raoul  GER  V 4 V   1 V 0.600 5 20
FERJANI Ahmed  TUN  2 V 3 V   V 0.600 5 20
DE ROBBIO Francesco  CRO  4 V 2 2 3   0.200 -8 16

 

Poule No 26 - 11:00 - Piste 12 - Referee : BECKER William USA, HANCIANU Cosmin ROU

 Poule No 26  V/M Indicator HS
KEMPF Lorenz  GER    V V 0 V 3 0.600 3 18
KAISER Balazs  HUN  2   V 2 V 2 0.400 -5 16
TROCHEZ Pablo  COL  1 4   0 V V 0.400 -6 15
SEITZ Tom  FRA  V V V   V 3 0.800 15 23
MESSICA Lucas Maurice Andre  TUN  2 2 3 1   3 0.000 -14 11
YAN Yinghui  CHN  V V 3 V V   0.800 7 23

 

Poule No 27 - 11:00 - Piste 13 - Referee : FLOREA Marius ROU

 Poule No 27  V/M Indicator HS
ALSHAMLAN Yousef  KUW    V V V V 0 0.800 5 20
KUMARESAN PADMA Gisho Nidhi  IND  2   2 V 2 1 0.200 -12 12
MONSALVA Roberto  CHI  2 V   2 3 0 0.200 -10 12
FERNANDEZ BLANCO Oscar  ESP  2 4 V   V 1 0.400 -4 17
TSUBO Hayato  JPN  4 V V 4   2 0.400 0 20
REPETTI Giovanni  ITA  V V V V V   1.000 21 25

 

Poule No 28 - 11:00 - Piste 14 - Referee : ARSLAN Abdussamet TUR

 Poule No 28  V/M Indicator HS
GYORGY Lehel  HUN    V 1 V 4 V 0.600 -1 20
STREETS Kaito  JPN  4   V V V 2 0.600 7 21
RAKHMANALI Mukhamedali  KAZ  V 0   1 2 3 0.200 -10 11
ALVAREZ Ricardo  CHI  4 1 V   1 0 0.200 -10 11
DEARY William  GBR  V 3 V V   V 0.800 10 23
SCHNEIDER Benno  GER  3 V V V 1   0.600 4 19

 
Document engarde-service - 2021. 03. 15. 18:04:55
This document is automatically refreshed, you can refresh it yourself more frequently