2022 Seoul Asian Fencing Championships
10. - 15. June. 2022 / Seoul, Korea
Team Men's Sabre

  -  Engarde Smart

      Tableau of 16

    9th place   Tableau 9-16 of 4   Tableau 9-16 of 8     Tableau of 16     Tableau of 8   Semi-finals   Final
           1   KOREA   KOR      
                                       KOREA 
          16                                
     SAUDI ARABIA          Referee: DOUVIS Andreas GRE   KOREA 
                9   KUWAIT   KUW       45/31 >>
          SAUDI ARABIA    Referee: DOUVIS Andreas GRE        KUWAIT      
            SAUDI ARABIA   KSA  45/36 >>     
   SINGAPORE  Referee: KIM Doo Hong KOR            Referee: DYAOKOKIN Yevgeniy KAZ   KOREA 
     45/35 >>        5   KAZAKHSTAN   KAZ         45/31 >>
             SINGAPORE    Referee: GHAZY Tamim EGY        KAZAKHSTAN           
                 12   SINGAPORE   SGP  45/28 >>          
        SINGAPORE  Referee: KIM Doo Hong KOR        Referee: GHAZY Tamim EGY   HONG KONG, CHINA      
       45/15 >>      13   NEW ZEALAND   NZL       45/39 >>     
          NEW ZEALAND    Referee: GHAZY Tamim EGY        HONG KONG, CHINA        
            HONG KONG, CHINA   HKG  45/23 >>       
 INDIA  Referee: SARSHOGH Mojtaba IRI                Referee: DOUVIS Andreas GRE   KOREA 
45/35 >>          3   JAPAN   JPN           45/33 >>
          CHINESE TAIPEI    Referee: DOUVIS Andreas GRE        JAPAN        
              14   CHINESE TAIPEI   TPE  45/16 >>       
        CHINESE TAIPEI  Referee: PHAM Anh Tuan VIE        Referee: DYAOKOKIN Yevgeniy KAZ   JAPAN      
          45/36 >>      11   AUSTRALIA   AUS       45/42 >>     
             AUSTRALIA    Referee: DYAOKOKIN Yevgeniy KAZ        CHINA           
               CHINA   CHN  45/14 >>          
   INDIA  Referee: PHAM Anh Tuan VIE            Referee: DOUVIS Andreas GRE   JAPAN 
  45/37 >>        7   THAILAND   THA         45/44 >>
          INDIA    Referee: DYAOKOKIN Yevgeniy KAZ        THAILAND      
             10   INDIA   IND  45/41 >>     
     INDIA          Referee: LEE Jungjae KOR   IRAN 
             15             45/14 >>
    11th place                IRAN      Third place
   SAUDI ARABIA       IRAN   IRI         HONG KONG, CHINA 
 SAUDI ARABIA  Referee: CHUA Eugene Wee Hong SGP                Referee: DYAOKOKIN Yevgeniy KAZ   IRAN 
45/36 >>  CHINESE TAIPEI                 IRAN  45/33 >>

 

Tableau of 16 : SAUDI ARABIA  36/45  KUWAIT      ^

SAUDI ARABIA Hits Score Score Hits KUWAIT
ALBAHRANI Ali 5 5 4 4 ALFADHLI Mohammed
ALQUDIHI Ahmed 1 6 10 6 ALSHAMLAN Yousef
ALMUTAIRI Adel 5 11 15 5 ALSHAMLAN Bandar
ALQUDIHI Ahmed 3 14 20 5 ALFADHLI Mohammed
ALBAHRANI Ali 4 18 25 5 ALSHAMLAN Bandar
ALMUTAIRI Adel 0 18 30 5 ALSHAMLAN Yousef
ALQUDIHI Ahmed 10 28 35 5 ALSHAMLAN Bandar
ALMUTAIRI Adel 3 31 40 5 ALFADHLI Mohammed
ALBAHRANI Ali 5 36 45 5 ALSHAMLAN Yousef

 

Tableau of 16 : SINGAPORE  28/45  KAZAKHSTAN      ^

SINGAPORE Hits Score Score Hits KAZAKHSTAN
CHAN Phu Xien 4 4 5 5 SATTARKHAN Nazarbay
DAN Wei Zuo 0 4 10 5 RAKHMANALI Mukhamedali
LOH Lucius Kai Wei 3 7 15 5 SARKISSYAN Artyom
CHAN Phu Xien 3 10 25 10 RAKHMANALI Mukhamedali
LOH Lucius Kai Wei 2 12 25 0 SATTARKHAN Nazarbay
DAN Wei Zuo 5 17 30 5 SARKISSYAN Artyom
LOH Lucius Kai Wei 1 18 35 5 RAKHMANALI Mukhamedali
CHAN Phu Xien 2 20 40 5 SARKISSYAN Artyom
DAN Wei Zuo 8 28 45 5 SATTARKHAN Nazarbay

 

Tableau of 16 : HONG KONG, CHINA  45/23  NEW ZEALAND      ^

HONG KONG, CHINA Hits Score Score Hits NEW ZEALAND
LOW Ho Tin 5 5 2 2 KO Daniel
CHAN Cheuk Him 5 10 6 4 BULMER Hamish
HO Sze Long Aaron 5 15 9 3 BURROUGH Adam
CHAN Cheuk Him 5 20 10 1 KO Daniel
LOW Ho Tin 5 25 12 2 BURROUGH Adam
HO Sze Long Aaron 5 30 15 3 BULMER Hamish
CHANG Chi Hin Cyrus 5 35 20 5 BURROUGH Adam
HO Sze Long Aaron 5 40 22 2 KO Daniel
LOW Ho Tin 5 45 23 1 BULMER Hamish

 

Tableau of 16 : CHINESE TAIPEI  16/45  JAPAN      ^

CHINESE TAIPEI Hits Score Score Hits JAPAN
LIN Shao-Jun 1 1 5 5 YOSHIDA Kento
LIU Ting-Yu 4 5 10 5 KOKUBO Mao
PANG Chien-Chiu 1 6 15 5 HOSHINO Kento
LIU Ting-Yu 1 7 20 5 YOSHIDA Kento
LIN Shao-Jun 0 7 25 5 HOSHINO Kento
PANG Chien-Chiu 3 10 30 5 KOKUBO Mao
LIU Ting-Yu 2 12 35 5 HOSHINO Kento
PANG Chien-Chiu 2 14 40 5 YOSHIDA Kento
LIN Shao-Jun 2 16 45 5 STREETS Kaito

 

Tableau of 16 : CHINA  45/14  AUSTRALIA      ^

CHINA Hits Score Score Hits AUSTRALIA
LIN Xiao 5 5 0 0 ANDREWS Sean
XU Yingming 5 10 1 1 KERSHAW-KOSTIC Leo
LIANG Jianhao 5 15 2 1 YAKO George
LIN Xiao 5 20 2 0 KERSHAW-KOSTIC Leo
LIANG Jianhao 5 25 4 2 ANDREWS Sean
XU Yingming 5 30 5 1 YAKO George
LIANG Jianhao 5 35 7 2 KERSHAW-KOSTIC Leo
LIN Xiao 5 40 10 3 YAKO George
XU Yingming 5 45 14 4 ANDREWS Sean

 

Tableau of 16 : INDIA  41/45  THAILAND      ^

INDIA Hits Score Score Hits THAILAND
SINGH Karan Singh 5 5 2 2 HAEKERD Ruangrit
THAPAR Vishal 2 7 10 8 SRINUALNAD Voragun
KUMARESAN PADMA Gisho Nidhi 2 9 15 5 WIRIYATANGSAKUL Panachai
THAPAR Vishal 6 15 20 5 HAEKERD Ruangrit
SINGH Karan Singh 3 18 25 5 WIRIYATANGSAKUL Panachai
KUMARESAN PADMA Gisho Nidhi 9 27 30 5 SRINUALNAD Voragun
THAPAR Vishal 7 34 35 5 WIRIYATANGSAKUL Panachai
KUMARESAN PADMA Gisho Nidhi 3 37 40 5 HAEKERD Ruangrit
SINGH Karan Singh 4 41 45 5 SRINUALNAD Voragun

 

Tableau of 8 : KUWAIT  31/45  KOREA      ^

KUWAIT Hits Score Score Hits KOREA
ALFADHLI Mohammed 5 5 2 2 KIM Junho
JOMAH Abdulaziz 0 5 10 8 KIM Junghwan
ALSHAMLAN Yousef 4 9 15 5 GU Bongil
ALSHAMLAN Bandar 4 13 20 5 KIM Junho
ALFADHLI Mohammed 1 14 25 5 GU Bongil
ALSHAMLAN Yousef 3 17 30 5 KIM Junghwan
ALSHAMLAN Bandar 6 23 35 5 GU Bongil
ALSHAMLAN Yousef 3 26 40 5 KIM Junho
ALFADHLI Mohammed 5 31 45 5 KIM Junghwan

 

Tableau of 8 : HONG KONG, CHINA  45/39  KAZAKHSTAN      ^

HONG KONG, CHINA Hits Score Score Hits KAZAKHSTAN
HO Sze Long Aaron 5 5 4 4 SATTARKHAN Nazarbay
LOW Ho Tin 5 10 6 2 RAKHMANALI Mukhamedali
CHAN Cheuk Him 5 15 12 6 SARKISSYAN Artyom
HO Sze Long Aaron 5 20 15 3 RAKHMANALI Mukhamedali
CHAN Cheuk Him 5 25 15 0 SATTARKHAN Nazarbay
LOW Ho Tin 5 30 21 6 SARKISSYAN Artyom
CHAN Cheuk Him 5 35 28 7 RAKHMANALI Mukhamedali
HO Sze Long Aaron 5 40 35 7 SARKISSYAN Artyom
LOW Ho Tin 5 45 39 4 SATTARKHAN Nazarbay

 

Tableau of 8 : CHINA  42/45  JAPAN      ^

CHINA Hits Score Score Hits JAPAN
XU Yingming 2 2 5 5 YOSHIDA Kento
LIANG Jianhao 2 4 10 5 STREETS Kaito
LIN Xiao 2 6 15 5 HOSHINO Kento
SHEN Chenpeng 2 8 20 5 YOSHIDA Kento
XU Yingming 3 11 25 5 KOKUBO Mao
LIN Xiao 12 23 30 5 STREETS Kaito
SHEN Chenpeng 6 29 35 5 KOKUBO Mao
LIN Xiao 5 34 40 5 YOSHIDA Kento
XU Yingming 8 42 45 5 STREETS Kaito

 

Tableau of 8 : IRAN  45/14  THAILAND      ^

IRAN Hits Score Score Hits THAILAND
PAKDAMAN Ali 5 5 1 1 HAEKERD Ruangrit
FOTOUHI Mohammad 5 10 1 0 SRINUALNAD Voragun
RAHBARI Mohammad 5 15 6 5 WIRIYATANGSAKUL Panachai
FOTOUHI Mohammad 5 20 8 2 HAEKERD Ruangrit
PAKDAMAN Ali 5 25 10 2 WIRIYATANGSAKUL Panachai
RAHBARI Mohammad 5 30 12 2 SRINUALNAD Voragun
FOTOUHI Mohammad 5 35 13 1 WIRIYATANGSAKUL Panachai
RAHBARI Mohammad 5 40 14 1 HAEKERD Ruangrit
PAKDAMAN Ali 5 45 14 0 SRINUALNAD Voragun

 

Semi-finals : HONG KONG, CHINA  31/45  KOREA      ^

HONG KONG, CHINA Hits Score Score Hits KOREA
LOW Ho Tin 3 3 5 5 KIM Junho
CHAN Cheuk Him 6 9 10 5 KIM Junghwan
HO Sze Long Aaron 2 11 15 5 GU Bongil
CHAN Cheuk Him 2 13 20 5 KIM Junho
LOW Ho Tin 0 13 25 5 GU Bongil
CHANG Chi Hin Cyrus 1 14 30 5 KIM Junghwan
CHAN Cheuk Him 3 17 35 5 GU Bongil
CHANG Chi Hin Cyrus 5 22 40 5 KIM Junho
LOW Ho Tin 9 31 45 5 KIM Junghwan

 

Semi-finals : IRAN  44/45  JAPAN      ^

IRAN Hits Score Score Hits JAPAN
PAKDAMAN Ali 5 5 4 4 YOSHIDA Kento
FOTOUHI Mohammad 5 10 6 2 STREETS Kaito
RAHBARI Mohammad 4 14 15 9 KOKUBO Mao
FOTOUHI Mohammad 5 19 20 5 YOSHIDA Kento
PAKDAMAN Ali 5 24 25 5 KOKUBO Mao
ZAHEDI Nima 4 28 30 5 STREETS Kaito
FOTOUHI Mohammad 4 32 35 5 KOKUBO Mao
ZAHEDI Nima 8 40 39 4 YOSHIDA Kento
PAKDAMAN Ali 4 44 45 6 STREETS Kaito

 

Final : JAPAN  33/45  KOREA      ^

JAPAN Hits Score Score Hits KOREA
STREETS Kaito 2 2 5 5 KIM Junho
YOSHIDA Kento 3 5 10 5 OH Sanguk
KOKUBO Mao 4 9 15 5 GU Bongil
YOSHIDA Kento 5 14 20 5 KIM Junho
STREETS Kaito 7 21 25 5 GU Bongil
KOKUBO Mao 0 21 30 5 OH Sanguk
HOSHINO Kento 3 24 35 5 GU Bongil
KOKUBO Mao 5 29 40 5 KIM Junho
STREETS Kaito 4 33 45 5 OH Sanguk

 

Tableau 9-16 of 8 : NEW ZEALAND  15/45  SINGAPORE      ^

NEW ZEALAND Hits Score Score Hits SINGAPORE
BURROUGH Adam 0 0 5 5 CHAN Phu Xien
BULMER Hamish 3 3 10 5 LOH Lucius Kai Wei
LEIGH Thomas 3 6 15 5 DAN Wei Zuo
BURROUGH Adam 2 8 20 5 LOH Lucius Kai Wei
LEIGH Thomas 1 9 25 5 CHAN Phu Xien
BULMER Hamish 0 9 30 5 DAN Wei Zuo
LEIGH Thomas 0 9 35 5 NG James Xuan-Xin
BURROUGH Adam 6 15 40 5 DAN Wei Zuo
KO Daniel 0 15 45 5 CHAN Phu Xien

 

Tableau 9-16 of 8 : AUSTRALIA  36/45  CHINESE TAIPEI      ^

AUSTRALIA Hits Score Score Hits CHINESE TAIPEI
YAKO George 1 1 5 5 PANG Chien-Chiu
KERSHAW-KOSTIC Leo 0 1 10 5 LIN Shao-Jun
ANDREWS Sean 3 4 15 5 LIU Ting-Yu
KERSHAW-KOSTIC Leo 5 9 20 5 PANG Chien-Chiu
YAKO George 6 15 25 5 LIU Ting-Yu
ANDREWS Sean 1 16 30 5 LIN Shao-Jun
KERSHAW-KOSTIC Leo 5 21 35 5 LIU Ting-Yu
ANDREWS Sean 10 31 40 5 PANG Chien-Chiu
YAKO George 5 36 45 5 LIN Shao-Jun

 

Tableau 9-16 of 4 : SINGAPORE  45/35  SAUDI ARABIA      ^

SINGAPORE Hits Score Score Hits SAUDI ARABIA
CHAN Phu Xien 5 5 2 2 ALQUDIHI Ahmed
LOH Lucius Kai Wei 5 10 8 6 ALBAHRANI Ali
DAN Wei Zuo 5 15 12 4 ALMUTAIRI Adel
NG James Xuan-Xin 5 20 14 2 ALQUDIHI Ahmed
CHAN Phu Xien 5 25 16 2 ALMUTAIRI Adel
DAN Wei Zuo 5 30 19 3 ALBAHRANI Ali
NG James Xuan-Xin 5 35 22 3 ALMUTAIRI Adel
DAN Wei Zuo 5 40 27 5 ALQUDIHI Ahmed
CHAN Phu Xien 5 45 35 8 ALBAHRANI Ali

 

Tableau 9-16 of 4 : INDIA  45/37  CHINESE TAIPEI      ^

INDIA Hits Score Score Hits CHINESE TAIPEI
KUMARESAN PADMA Gisho Nidhi 5 5 0 0 LIN Shao-Jun
SINGH Karan Singh 5 10 2 2 LIU Ting-Yu
THAPAR Vishal 5 15 7 5 PANG Chien-Chiu
KUMARESAN PADMA Gisho Nidhi 5 20 11 4 LIU Ting-Yu
THAPAR Vishal 5 25 14 3 LIN Shao-Jun
SINGH Karan Singh 5 30 15 1 PANG Chien-Chiu
SHINDE Abhay Krishna 5 35 25 10 LIU Ting-Yu
KUMARESAN PADMA Gisho Nidhi 5 40 32 7 PANG Chien-Chiu
SINGH Karan Singh 5 45 37 5 LIN Shao-Jun

 

9th place : INDIA  45/35  SINGAPORE      ^

INDIA Hits Score Score Hits SINGAPORE
KUMARESAN PADMA Gisho Nidhi 3 3 5 5 CHAN Phu Xien
SINGH Karan Singh 7 10 8 3 NG James Xuan-Xin
THAPAR Vishal 5 15 11 3 DAN Wei Zuo
KUMARESAN PADMA Gisho Nidhi 5 20 13 2 LOH Lucius Kai Wei
THAPAR Vishal 5 25 22 9 CHAN Phu Xien
SINGH Karan Singh 5 30 27 5 DAN Wei Zuo
THAPAR Vishal 5 35 27 0 NG James Xuan-Xin
KUMARESAN PADMA Gisho Nidhi 5 40 31 4 DAN Wei Zuo
SINGH Karan Singh 5 45 35 4 CHAN Phu Xien

 

Third place : IRAN  45/33  HONG KONG, CHINA      ^

IRAN Hits Score Score Hits HONG KONG, CHINA
PAKDAMAN Ali 5 5 3 3 CHAN Cheuk Him
ZAHEDI Nima 5 10 7 4 LOW Ho Tin
FOTOUHI Mohammad 5 15 8 1 CHANG Chi Hin Cyrus
ZAHEDI Nima 5 20 8 0 CHAN Cheuk Him
PAKDAMAN Ali 5 25 16 8 CHANG Chi Hin Cyrus
FOTOUHI Mohammad 5 30 20 4 LOW Ho Tin
ZAHEDI Nima 5 35 26 6 CHANG Chi Hin Cyrus
FOTOUHI Mohammad 5 40 32 6 CHAN Cheuk Him
PAKDAMAN Ali 5 45 33 1 LOW Ho Tin

 

11th place : CHINESE TAIPEI  36/45  SAUDI ARABIA      ^

CHINESE TAIPEI Hits Score Score Hits SAUDI ARABIA
PANG Chien-Chiu 2 2 5 5 ALBAHRANI Ali
LIU Ting-Yu 8 10 9 4 ALMUTAIRI Adel
LIN Shao-Jun 2 12 15 6 ALQUDIHI Ahmed
LIU Ting-Yu 4 16 20 5 ALBAHRANI Ali
PANG Chien-Chiu 2 18 25 5 ALQUDIHI Ahmed
LIN Shao-Jun 1 19 30 5 ALMUTAIRI Adel
LIU Ting-Yu 3 22 35 5 ALQUDIHI Ahmed
LIN Shao-Jun 8 30 40 5 ALBAHRANI Ali
PANG Chien-Chiu 6 36 45 5 ALMUTAIRI Adel

 
Document engarde-service - 2022-06-13 오후 4:19:12
This document is automatically refreshed, you can refresh it yourself more frequently