British U23 Championships
Men's Foil
Leon Paul Fencing Centre
London

  -  Engarde Smart

Ranking of poules, round No 1 (57 fencers)

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   DE ALMEIDA   Dominic    ZFW FENCING CLUB    1.000   23   30   qualifier 
 2   ABRAHAMS   Matthew    ZFW FENCING CLUB    1.000   21   30   qualifier 
 3   COOK   Jaimie    SALLE HOLYROOD    1.000   21   25   qualifier 
 4   GUENNOU   Louis    FENCERS CLUB LONDON    1.000   19   25   qualifier 
 5   DONAGHUE   Joe    FENCERS CLUB LONDON    1.000   17   25   qualifier 
 6   STENBECK-SCHIAVO   Dario    ZFW FENCING CLUB    1.000   16   30   qualifier 
 7   SOSNOV   David    ZFW FENCING CLUB    1.000   9   25   qualifier 
 8   CAMPBELL - YATES   Indio    FENCERS CLUB LONDON    0.833   16   28   qualifier 
 9   JOLLEY   Isaac    CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB    0.833   11   27   qualifier 
 10   WILLIAMS   David    ZFW FENCING CLUB    0.800   13   21   qualifier 
 11   GRAY   Harry    CHICHESTER FENCING CLUB    0.800   11   22   qualifier 
 12   LONSDALE   William    LOUTH FENCING CLUB    0.800   10   24   qualifier 
 13   HURST   Jake    SALLE BOSTON    0.800   9   23   qualifier 
 14   ASHBY   Douggie        0.800   8   23   qualifier 
 15   STRANGE   Oliver    SALLE PAUL    0.667   7   25   qualifier 
 16   PENMAN   Callum    SALLE HOLYROOD    0.600   7   20   qualifier 
 17   JONES   Alexander    SALLE BOSTON    0.600   5   20   qualifier 
 18   PROSSOR   Woser    ALLEZ FENCING    0.600   4   22   qualifier 
 19   YUN-FARMBROUGH   Will    SALLE BOSTON    0.600   2   20   qualifier 
 20   ULFERTS-KILPATRICK   Nye    SALLE HOLYROOD    0.600   1   20   qualifier 
 21   ASHBY   Duncan    ST BENEDICTS    0.600   1   19   qualifier 
 22   BLAIR   Samuel    LOUTH FENCING CLUB    0.600   0   18   qualifier 
 22   BROUGHTON   Archie    LOUTH FENCING CLUB    0.600   0   18   qualifier 
 22   ZAZO   Ethan    FENCERS CLUB LONDON    0.600   0   18   qualifier 
 25   DAWSON   Ashley    CFSS    0.500   6   25   qualifier 
 26   CULKIN   Alexander    FENCERS CLUB LONDON    0.500   4   23   qualifier 
 27   BROUGHTON   Wilf    LOUTH FENCING CLUB    0.500   0   22   qualifier 
 28   ROCCATO   Francesco    ALLEZ FENCING    0.500   0   20   qualifier 
 29   JONES   Maxwell    FENCERS CLUB LONDON    0.500   -3   22   qualifier 
 30   DAVIES   Jack    CHESTER FENCING : SALLE SCIPANOVS    0.500   -6   19   qualifier 
 31   JARVIE   Lachlan    ALLEZ FENCING    0.400   2   20   qualifier 
 32   IVARSSON   Oliver        0.400   0   20   qualifier 
 33   WILSON   Samuel    SALLE BOSTON    0.400   0   19   qualifier 
 34   WILLIAMS   Nicholas    SHEFFIELD BUCCANEERS FENCING CLUB    0.400   -1   17   qualifier 
 35   RHYS POLLITT   Rafael    FENCERS CLUB LONDON    0.400   -2   20   qualifier 
 36   BRIGGS   Jamie    ALLEZ FENCING    0.400   -2   14   qualifier 
 37   CAMPBELL YATES   Tiger    FENCERS CLUB LONDON    0.400   -4   12   qualifier 
 38   DIXON   Conor    RADCLIFFE SWORD CLUB    0.400   -5   18   qualifier 
 39   MOORE   James Edward    CHESTER FENCING : SALLE SCIPANOVS    0.400   -8   13   qualifier 
 40   CUPPER   Alexander    MILLFIELD    0.333   -3   21   qualifier 
 41   ROBERTS   Dylan    SALLE BOSTON    0.333   -5   19   qualifier 
 42   RANCE   Joseph    FIGHTING FIT FENCING CLUB    0.333   -6   20   qualifier 
 43   ANSARI   Ayaan    BATTERSEA FOIL    0.333   -6   17   qualifier 
 44   FOREY-MILLER   Jacob    NEWHAM SWORDS    0.333   -7   16   qualifier 
 45   RAMAGE   Michael    SALLE HOLYROOD    0.333   -13   14   qualifier 
 46   PUN CHAK MING   Marcus    WHITGIFT SCHOOL    0.200   -7   14   qualifier 
 47   BLAIR   Joseph    LOUTH FENCING CLUB    0.200   -11   11   qualifier 
 48   HUGHES   Oliver    COBHAM FENCING CLUB    0.200   -11   10   qualifier 
 49   AMORE   Julian    ZFW FENCING CLUB    0.200   -13   10   qualifier 
 50   TAKLE   Douglas    COBHAM FENCING CLUB    0.200   -13   9   qualifier 
 51   BRINCKLOW   Alexander    SALLE HOLYROOD    0.167   -15   11   qualifier 
 52   PORTER   Kyran    FENCERS CLUB LONDON    0.000   -14   11   eliminated 
 53   WALLENDAHL   Christoph    OXFORD UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB    0.000   -15   10   eliminated 
 54   CARR   Ben    HILLINGDON MUSKETEERS    0.000   -16   9   eliminated 
 55   JAMES   Thomas    INVICTA FENCING CLUB    0.000   -17   13   eliminated 
 56   SIMMONDS   Benjamin    SWINDON FENCING CLUB    0.000   -17   8   eliminated 
 57   ALISON   Ben    UNIVERSITY OF KENT    0.000   -23   7   eliminated 

 
Document engarde-service - 17/10/2021 11:45:30
This document is automatically refreshed, you can refresh it yourself more frequently