Commonwealth Fencing Championships
Cadet Women's Sabre
Team
Day 11 - Friday 19 August 2022

  -  Engarde Smart

      Tableau of 8

    Tableau of 8     Semi-finals   Final
   1   AUSTRALIA   AUS      
          AUSTRALIA 
                              
      Referee: GUCLUER Ilgin TUR   AUSTRALIA 
   5   CANADA   CAN       45/20 >>
  Referee: JENNINGS Patrick ENG        SCOTLAND      
 SCOTLAND   SCO  DNF >>     
        Referee: MCLELLAN Sam SCO   AUSTRALIA 
   3   INDIA   IND           45/36 >>
          INDIA      
               
      Referee: MCLELLAN Sam SCO   ENGLAND 
   7             45/35 >>
          ENGLAND 
 ENGLAND   ENG     
          Third place
         SCOTLAND 
        Referee: OGDEN Sam ENG   INDIA 
         INDIA  45/40 >>

 

Tableau of 8 :   Victory/DNF        ^

Hits Score Score Hits
0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0

 

Semi-finals : SCOTLAND  20/45  AUSTRALIA      ^

SCOTLAND Hits Score Score Hits AUSTRALIA
PAUL Lucia 2 2 5 5 VASILEVA Veronika
PAUL Honor 4 6 10 5 ZOU Yelin
MILNE Sophia 4 10 15 5 HARDGE Gaia
PAUL Lucia 2 12 20 5 ZOU Yelin
MILNE Sophia 0 12 25 5 VASILEVA Veronika
PAUL Honor 2 14 30 5 HARDGE Gaia
MILNE Sophia 3 17 35 5 ZOU Yelin
PAUL Lucia 2 19 40 5 HARDGE Gaia
PAUL Honor 1 20 45 5 VASILEVA Veronika

 

Semi-finals : ENGLAND  45/35  INDIA      ^

ENGLAND Hits Score Score Hits INDIA
CRAZE Lexie 0 0 5 5 BHARAD Kashish Deepak
BRIERLEY Bethany 10 10 8 3 LAISHRAM Abi Devi
JANE Melissa 5 15 10 2 SOLANKE Gauri Mangalsing
BRIERLEY Bethany 5 20 11 1 BHARAD Kashish Deepak
CRAZE Lexie 5 25 16 5 JANI REXLIN Jefarlin
JANE Melissa 5 30 21 5 LAISHRAM Abi Devi
BRIERLEY Bethany 5 35 24 3 JANI REXLIN Jefarlin
JANE Melissa 5 40 27 3 BHARAD Kashish Deepak
CRAZE Lexie 5 45 35 8 LAISHRAM Abi Devi

 

Final : ENGLAND  36/45  AUSTRALIA      ^

ENGLAND Hits Score Score Hits AUSTRALIA
CRAZE Lexie 5 5 0 0 HARDGE Gaia
BRIERLEY Bethany 5 10 5 5 VASILEVA Veronika
SEZILLE Hui Xin 5 15 11 6 ZOU Yelin
BRIERLEY Bethany 5 20 12 1 HARDGE Gaia
CRAZE Lexie 5 25 15 3 ZOU Yelin
SEZILLE Hui Xin 2 27 30 15 VASILEVA Veronika
BRIERLEY Bethany 4 31 35 5 ZOU Yelin
JANE Melissa 3 34 40 5 HARDGE Gaia
CRAZE Lexie 2 36 45 5 VASILEVA Veronika

 

Third place : INDIA  45/40  SCOTLAND      ^

INDIA Hits Score Score Hits SCOTLAND
BHARAD Kashish Deepak 1 1 5 5 PAUL Honor
LAISHRAM Abi Devi 9 10 6 1 MILNE Sophia
SOLANKE Gauri Mangalsing 4 14 15 9 PAUL Lucia
BHARAD Kashish Deepak 3 17 20 5 MILNE Sophia
JANI REXLIN Jefarlin 7 24 25 5 PAUL Honor
LAISHRAM Abi Devi 6 30 27 2 PAUL Lucia
JANI REXLIN Jefarlin 5 35 29 2 MILNE Sophia
BHARAD Kashish Deepak 5 40 37 8 PAUL Lucia
LAISHRAM Abi Devi 5 45 40 3 PAUL Honor

 
Document engarde-service - 19/08/2022 12:30:13
This document is automatically refreshed, you can refresh it yourself more frequently