Men's Epee
79th Miller-Hallett Cup
Whitgift School, London
Saturday 3rd October 2015

Ranking of poules, round No 2

 Rank   Name   First name   Club   Victory/match   Ind.   HS   Group 
 1   HENDERSON   Matt   LEON PAUL EPEE   1.000   22   30   qualifier 
 2   FREWIN   James   REDHILL REIGATE   1.000   17   28   qualifier 
 3   WORMAN   Craig   BRIXTON   1.000   16   30   qualifier 
 3   EDWARDS   Tom   REDHILL REIGATE   1.000   16   30   qualifier 
 3   BEAUMONT   Nicholas   U/A   1.000   16   30   qualifier 
 6   PEPLOW   Laurence   CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   1.000   14   27   qualifier 
 7   MORRIS   George   STOCKPORT   1.000   11   30   qualifier 
 8   NICHOLS   Harrison   REDHILL REIGATE   0.833   19   28   qualifier 
 9   SCHNEIDER   Benjamin   ABINGDON   0.833   14   29   qualifier 
 10   PERRY   Nick   HAVERSTOCK   0.833   13   29   qualifier 
 11   MAYNARD   Calum   EGHAM   0.833   12   28   qualifier 
 12   SANCHEZ-LETHEM   Paul   BRIXTON   0.833   12   27   qualifier 
 13   DOMEK   Stephen   U/A   0.833   12   26   qualifier 
 14   EAST   Will   KRFC   0.833   11   29   qualifier 
 14   CULLING   Andrew   LANSDOWNE   0.833   11   29   qualifier 
 16   HAY   Chris   EXETER CITY FENCING CLUB   0.833   11   28   qualifier 
 17   SCRIMSHAW   Jason   REDHILL REIGATE   0.833   11   26   qualifier 
 18   LAZZATI   Alessandro   HAVERSTOCK   0.833   10   29   qualifier 
 19   HIGH   Rory   ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY   0.833   9   29   qualifier 
 20   COLLIGNON   Nicolas   HFK   0.833   9   28   qualifier 
 20   SINCLAIR   Aml   BRIXTON   0.833   9   28   qualifier 
 22   HORNBY   Edgar   LEVALLOIS   0.833   8   28   qualifier 
 23   ODGERS   James   THE KINGS SCHOOL FENCING CLUB   0.833   6   27   qualifier 
 23   KERNOHAN   Hugh   HAVERSTOCK   0.833   6   27   qualifier 
 25   AVIS   Anthony   DURHAM UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB   0.833   5   29   qualifier 
 26   CROMIE   Conall   TRURO   0.667   12   26   qualifier 
 27   GREALEY   William   PHIT FENCING   0.667   11   23   qualifier 
 28   PRIOR   Cameron   GRAVESHAM   0.667   8   25   qualifier 
 29   ROBINSON   Peter   READING   0.667   7   27   qualifier 
 29   ROCKS   Christopher   SHETLAND FC   0.667   7   27   qualifier 
 31   MCGLADE   Daniel   BRIXTON   0.667   7   26   qualifier 
 32   WEST   Howard   LTFC   0.667   6   27   qualifier 
 33   SOMMER   Benjamin   LANSDOWNE   0.667   6   25   qualifier 
 33   THOMSON   Campbell   OXFORD UNIVERSITY   0.667   6   25   qualifier 
 35   SHEVELEW   David   HAVERSTOCK   0.667   5   27   qualifier 
 36   COOPER   Matthew   WINGERWORTH   0.667   5   26   qualifier 
 36   GROVER   Elliott   HAVERSTOCK   0.667   5   26   qualifier 
 36   JORDAN   Owen   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.667   5   26   qualifier 
 39   DAVENPORT   Robin   SCARAMOUCHE   0.667   5   25   qualifier 
 39   CARPENTER   George   WESSEX BLADES   0.667   5   25   qualifier 
 41   LIM   Justin   HAVERSTOCK   0.667   5   24   qualifier 
 42   DE BURGH   Etienne   SALLE GADASKI   0.667   4   27   qualifier 
 43   GYLLENHOFF   Anders   DIF SWEDEN   0.667   4   25   qualifier 
 44   NICHOLLS   Taran   REDHILL REIGATE   0.667   4   24   qualifier 
 45   MILLER   Will   EASTBOURNE   0.667   3   27   qualifier 
 46   JANCA   Michal   REDHILL REIGATE   0.667   3   26   qualifier 
 47   EAMES   Pete   LEON PAUL EPEE   0.667   1   25   qualifier 
 48   SELLS   Alexander   PLYMOUTH   0.667   0   24   qualifier 
 49   TAYLOR   Chris   LIVERPOOL   0.500   8   26   qualifier 
 50   AUSTEN   Ross   ST MICHELS GILDE   0.500   7   27   qualifier 
 51   MARSH   Philip   BATH SWORD   0.500   7   25   qualifier 
 52   MOULTON   Gavin   STREATHAM   0.500   6   25   qualifier 
 53   HOFFMANN   Tom   DINGWALL FENCING CLUB   0.500   5   26   qualifier 
 54   MALLETT   Neal   OXFORD UNIVERSITY   0.500   5   24   qualifier 
 55   CLARKE   Christopher   HAVERSTOCK   0.500   4   25   qualifier 
 56   PECK   Harry   BRIXTON   0.500   4   23   qualifier 
 57   TOOLIS   Thomas   PENTATHLON GB   0.500   2   24   qualifier 
 58   CAFARO   Jack   LLANTWIT MAJOR   0.500   2   23   qualifier 
 59   COOK   Noah   HAVERSTOCK   0.500   2   19   qualifier 
 60   POLLARD   Anton   HAVERSTOCK   0.500   1   24   qualifier 
 60   GARDNER   Aaron   CRAWLEY SWORD   0.500   1   24   qualifier 
 62   WEINIUS   Gustaf   DIF SWEDEN   0.500   1   23   qualifier 
 63   GIOVANNONE   Alessandro   WARWICK SCHOOL   0.500   0   25   qualifier 
 64   EDWARD   Owen   WREXHAM   0.500   0   24   qualifier 
 64   BOYLE   Sam   TSCA   0.500   0   24   qualifier 
 66   PARTRIDGE   George   HUNTINGDONSHIRE   0.500   0   23   qualifier 
 67   EDWARDS   Alex   REDHILL REIGATE   0.500   0   22   qualifier 
 68   HESSLING OSCARSON   Simon   DIF SWEDEN   0.500   -1   21   qualifier 
 69   DOBIE   Nick   READING   0.500   -2   20   qualifier 
 69   RUSSELL   James Euan   ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS   0.500   -2   20   qualifier 
 71   VALLECER   Shakespeare   SALLE GADASKI   0.500   -3   22   qualifier 
 72   JONES   Luke   REDHILL REIGATE   0.500   -3   21   qualifier 
 73   CHRISP   Tom   WINGERWORTH   0.500   -3   19   qualifier 
 74   STEVENS   Joshua   GLASTONBURY   0.500   -4   21   qualifier 
 74   AYANWALE   Kola   BEXLEY   0.500   -4   21   qualifier 
 76   PEARCE   Tim   WREKIN SWORD   0.500   -6   18   qualifier 
 77   SALLONS   Alexander   PLYMOUTH UNIVERSITY   0.500   -7   16   qualifier 
 78   MAY   Joseph   TEAM NEWCASTLE   0.333   -2   24   qualifier 
 79   HILLIER   David   READING   0.333   -2   20   qualifier 
 80   EDWARDS   Theo   OPS EPEE   0.333   -3   22   qualifier 
 80   STURGEON   William   HAVERSTOCK   0.333   -3   22   qualifier 
 80   DU PREE-THOMAS   Piers   PLYMOUTH   0.333   -3   22   qualifier 
 83   SKINGLE   Thomas   HAVERSTOCK   0.333   -4   22   qualifier 
 84   CLEWETT   David   WINGERWORTH   0.333   -4   21   qualifier 
 84   ROBINSON   Andrew   TRURO   0.333   -4   21   qualifier 
 86   STIGANT   Devlin   REDHILL REIGATE   0.333   -4   20   qualifier 
 87   WOODLEY   Will   MILLFIELD   0.333   -5   22   qualifier 
 88   RICHARDS   Huw   HAVERSTOCK   0.333   -5   21   qualifier 
 88   STEINER   Adam   LONDON FENCING CLUB   0.333   -5   21   qualifier 
 90   STANSFIELD   Felix   READING   0.333   -5   20   qualifier 
 90   MYATT   James   PENTATHLON GB   0.333   -5   20   qualifier 
 92   WALKER   Paul   BEXLEY   0.333   -5   19   qualifier 
 93   KURZ JORDAN   Max   HAVERSTOCK   0.333   -5   18   qualifier 
 94   DICKSON   Thomas   TEAM NEWCASTLE   0.333   -6   21   qualifier 
 94   ARDEN   Peter   LANSDOWNE   0.333   -6   21   qualifier 
 96   ALI   Idiris   U/A   0.333   -6   19   qualifier 
 96   MACPHERSON   Steven   GRAVESHAM   0.333   -6   19   qualifier 
 98   ALEXANDER   Daniel   STOCKPORT   0.333   -7   19   qualifier 
 99   MACLENNAN   Robert   ABINGDON   0.333   -7   17   qualifier 
 100   DEGORCE   Aurelien   ESCRIME ACADEMY   0.333   -7   16   qualifier 
 101   BALKENHOL   Lennart   UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX FENCING CLUB   0.333   -8   16   eliminated 
 102   PAUL   Dominic   STOCKPORT   0.333   -9   17   eliminated 
 103   KEPPIE   Matt   WINGERWORTH   0.333   -11   17   eliminated 
 104   RICHARDSON   Mark   WIMBLEDON   0.333   -11   15   eliminated 
 105   ORGE   Alp   SALLE TEMPEST   0.167   -4   23   eliminated 
 106   SMITH   Conor   BEXLEY   0.167   -7   22   eliminated 
 107   HARDING   Tim   REDHILL REIGATE   0.167   -10   18   eliminated 
 108   WAKE   James   HYMERS COLLEGE   0.167   -10   17   eliminated 
 109   TOWNSON   Paul   CADS   0.167   -11   18   eliminated 
 110   BULLOCK   Jonathan   NORTHUMBRIA   0.167   -11   17   eliminated 
 111   STIGANT   Liam   REDHILL REIGATE   0.167   -11   14   eliminated 
 111   SHAHRANI   Shazamin   SUSSEX UNIVERSITY   0.167   -11   14   eliminated 
 113   BLACKMORE   Noah   IMPERIAL COLLEGE   0.167   -13   15   eliminated 
 114   BLACKMORE   Seth   RGS HIGH WYCOMBE   0.167   -15   12   eliminated 
 115   HOPE   Oliver   THE KINGS SCHOOL FENCING CLUB   0.167   -16   13   eliminated 
 116   CHANG   Bin   LONDON FENCING CLUB   0.167   -16   12   eliminated 
 117   OSBALDESTON   William   TRURO   0.167   -18   10   eliminated 
 118   REYNOLDS   Jake   WARWICK SCHOOL   0.000   -12   18   eliminated 
 118   GEORGE   Ieuan   BATH SWORD   0.000   -12   18   eliminated 
 120   SMYTHE   Daniel   THE KINGS SCHOOL FENCING CLUB   0.000   -14   16   eliminated 
 121   TODD   Glenn   HAVERSTOCK   0.000   -15   15   eliminated 
 121   HOPE   Arran   THE KINGS SCHOOL FENCING CLUB   0.000   -15   15   eliminated 
 123   BREEDON   Joseph   ACTIV8   0.000   -18   12   eliminated 
 124   MEREDITH-DAVIES   William   CARDIFF   0.000   -19   11   eliminated 
 124   HARVEY   Connor   ACTIV8   0.000   -19   11   eliminated 
 124   NOBLE   Fletcher   WINGERWORTH FENCING CLUB   0.000   -19   11   eliminated 

 
Document engarde-service - 03/10/2015 14:35:33
This document is refreshed every minutes, you can refresh it yourself more frequently