Men's Epee
79th Miller-Hallett Cup
Whitgift School, London
Saturday 3rd October 2015

Poules, round No 1

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 1 V/M Indicator HS
MACLENNAN Robert  ABINGDON    V V V V V V 1.000 15 30
ALEXANDER Daniel  STOCKPORT  2   V V V V 4 0.667 6 26
HIGH Rory  ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY  4 3   V V V 3 0.500 3 25
HOPE Arran  THE KINGS SCHOOL FENCING CLUB  1 3 3   4 3 1 0.000 -15 15
REYNOLDS Jake  WARWICK SCHOOL  2 3 2 V   V 4 0.333 -6 21
WAKE James  HYMERS COLLEGE  4 1 2 V 3   2 0.167 -11 17
GREALEY William  PHIT FENCING  2 V V V V V   0.833 8 27

 

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
HORNBY Edgar  LEVALLOIS    V 4 V 3 V V 0.667 10 27
CHANG Bin  LONDON FENCING CLUB  3   2 V4 2 V 1 0.333 -10 17
BEAUMONT Nicholas  U/A  V V   V V V V 1.000 17 30
BREEDON Joseph  ACTIV8  0 3 3   1 4 4 0.000 -14 15
GROVER Elliott  HAVERSTOCK  V V 0 V   V 3 0.667 4 23
PEARCE Tim  WREKIN SWORD  2 4 1 V 3   4 0.167 -10 19
GIOVANNONE Alessandro  WARWICK SCHOOL  2 V 3 V V V   0.667 3 25

 

  Poule No 3 - Piste No 3 V/M Indicator HS
STURGEON William  HAVERSTOCK    2 1 V 3 V V 0.500 -4 21
AUSTEN Ross  ST MICHELS GILDE  V   V V V V V 1.000 16 30
VALLECER Shakespeare  SALLE GADASKI  V 1   V 3 1 V 0.500 -3 20
ALI Idiris  U/A  4 2 3   V 3 V 0.333 -5 22
SMITH Conor  BEXLEY  V 4 V 4   V V 0.667 6 28
SMYTHE Daniel  THE KINGS SCHOOL FENCING CLUB  2 1 V V 4   2 0.333 -5 19
MYATT James  PENTATHLON GB  4 4 4 3 2 V   0.167 -5 22

 

  Poule No 4 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
PAUL Dominic  STOCKPORT    V V 1 V V 2 0.667 -1 23
EAMES Pete  LEON PAUL EPEE  4   3 V 4 V V 0.500 2 26
COLLIGNON Nicolas  HFK  4 V   3 V V V 0.667 7 27
CAFARO Jack  LLANTWIT MAJOR  V 3 V   4 2 V 0.500 1 24
ROBINSON Peter  READING  4 V 4 V   4 V 0.500 1 27
GYLLENHOFF Anders  DIF SWEDEN  2 4 3 V V   V 0.500 3 24
NOBLE Fletcher  WINGERWORTH FENCING CLUB  V 2 0 4 3 0   0.167 -13 14

 

  Poule No 5 - Piste No 5 V/M Indicator HS
CLEWETT David  WINGERWORTH    4 V 4 2 3 V 0.333 -5 23
ORGE Alp  SALLE TEMPEST  V   3 V 4 3 4 0.333 -1 24
MEREDITH-DAVIES William  CARDIFF  4 V   3 V 3 4 0.333 -2 24
MALLETT Neal  OXFORD UNIVERSITY  V 1 V   V V V2 0.833 7 23
ODGERS James  THE KINGS SCHOOL FENCING CLUB  V V 3 1   V V 0.667 1 24
LAZZATI Alessandro  HAVERSTOCK  V V5 V 2 3   V3 0.667 3 23
WALKER Paul  BEXLEY  4 V V 1 4 1   0.333 -3 20

 

  Poule No 6 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
CHRISP Tom  WINGERWORTH    V 3 2 2 2 V 0.333 -7 19
TODD Glenn  HAVERSTOCK  3   0 3 V 4 3 0.167 -10 18
ARDEN Peter  LANSDOWNE  V4 V   V 3 4 4 0.500 4 25
DEGORCE Aurelien  ESCRIME ACADEMY  V V 3   4 1 4 0.333 -3 22
WEINIUS Gustaf  DIF SWEDEN  V 3 V V   V 4 0.667 4 27
TOOLIS Thomas  PENTATHLON GB  V V V V 4   V 0.833 11 29
DAVENPORT Robin  SCARAMOUCHE  4 V V V V 2   0.667 1 26

 

  Poule No 7 - Piste No 7 V/M Indicator HS
RICHARDS Huw  HAVERSTOCK    4 1 2 V 2 3 0.167 -11 17
BULLOCK Jonathan  NORTHUMBRIA  V   4 4 1 0 V 0.333 -9 19
HESSLING OSCARSON Simon  DIF SWEDEN  V V   3 V 2 V 0.667 4 25
MORRIS George  STOCKPORT  V V V   V 4 V 0.833 11 29
GEORGE Ieuan  BATH SWORD  3 V 3 0   V 3 0.333 -4 19
STEVENS Joshua  GLASTONBURY  V V V V 2   V 0.833 11 27
CROMIE Conall  TRURO  V 4 3 4 V 3   0.333 -2 24

 

  Poule No 8 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
DOBIE Nick  READING    V V 4 4 V 4 0.500 6 27
DU PREE-THOMAS Piers  PLYMOUTH  3   2 1 1 1 V 0.167 -13 13
BLACKMORE Seth  RGS HIGH WYCOMBE  0 V   2 1 2 V 0.333 -9 15
POLLARD Anton  HAVERSTOCK  V V V3   4 2 2 0.500 -1 21
EDWARD Owen  WREXHAM  V V V V   1 4 0.667 5 25
EAST Will  KRFC  3 V V V V   V 0.833 16 28
SALLONS Alexander  PLYMOUTH UNIVERSITY  V 1 4 V V 1   0.500 -4 21

 

  Poule No 9 - Piste No 9 V/M Indicator HS
KEPPIE Matt  WINGERWORTH    V V 3 1 1 1 0.333 -12 16
WAKE Allan  HARROGATE  4   2 2 2 4 0 0.000 -16 14
KURZ JORDAN Max  HAVERSTOCK  4 V   V V 3 2 0.500 5 24
THOMSON Campbell  OXFORD UNIVERSITY  V V 0   V4 2 V 0.667 0 21
BALKENHOL Lennart  UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX FENCING CLUB  V V 4 3   3 2 0.333 1 22
SINCLAIR Aml  BRIXTON  V V V V V   V3 1.000 13 28
STANSFIELD Felix  READING  V V V3 3 V4 2   0.667 9 22

 

  Poule No 10 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
MACPHERSON Steven  GRAVESHAM    4 1 V 3 2 V 0.333 -3 20
JANCA Michal  REDHILL REIGATE  V   2 V 1 V 4 0.500 -1 22
LIM Justin  HAVERSTOCK  V V   V 1 V 4 0.667 7 25
PECK Harry  BRIXTON  1 4 3   V V V 0.500 -2 23
WOODLEY Will  MILLFIELD  V V V 2   4 4 0.500 5 25
SOMMER Benjamin  LANSDOWNE  V 0 2 4 V   3 0.333 -7 19
CARPENTER George  WESSEX BLADES  2 V V 4 V V   0.667 1 26

 

  Poule No 11 - Piste No 11 V/M Indicator HS
OSBALDESTON William  TRURO    V 4 1 1 V 4 0.333 -2 20
BLACKMORE Noah  IMPERIAL COLLEGE  3   V 4 V V 3 0.500 4 25
STIGANT Liam  REDHILL REIGATE  V 0   4 1 V V 0.500 -2 20
TOWNSON Paul  CADS  V2 V V   V V V 1.000 12 27
ROBINSON Andrew  TRURO  V 2 V 1   V 4 0.500 2 22
HARVEY Connor  ACTIV8  2 4 1 1 3   3 0.000 -16 14
HOPE Oliver  THE KINGS SCHOOL FENCING CLUB  V V 2 4 V V   0.667 2 26

 

  Poule No 12 - Piste No 12 V/M Indicator HS
AYANWALE Kola  BEXLEY    4 V 3 V V 0.600 1 22
JONES Luke  REDHILL REIGATE  V   2 4 4 V 0.400 -3 20
SHAHRANI Shazamin  SUSSEX UNIVERSITY  3 V   1 4 3 0.200 -3 16
DICKSON Thomas  TEAM NEWCASTLE  V V V2   V V 1.000 9 22
COOK Noah  HAVERSTOCK  4 V V 1   V 0.600 -2 20
RICHARDSON Mark  WIMBLEDON  4 4 V 4 4   0.200 -2 21

 
Document engarde-service - 03/10/2015 12:03:03
This document is refreshed every 30 seconds, you can refresh it yourself more frequently