Men's Epee
79th Miller-Hallett Cup
Whitgift School, London
Saturday 3rd October 2015

Poules, round No 2

  Poule No 1 - Piste No 1 V/M Indicator HS
EDWARDS Alex  REDHILL REIGATE    3 2 V V V 2 0.500 0 22
ODGERS James  THE KINGS SCHOOL FENCING CLUB  V   2 V V V V 0.833 6 27
PERRY Nick  HAVERSTOCK  V V   V V V 4 0.833 13 29
HARDING Tim  REDHILL REIGATE  1 1 4   4 V 3 0.167 -10 18
CHRISP Tom  WINGERWORTH  2 4 1 V   V V2 0.500 -3 19
REYNOLDS Jake  WARWICK SCHOOL  4 4 2 3 2   3 0.000 -12 18
THOMSON Campbell  OXFORD UNIVERSITY  V 4 V V 1 V   0.667 6 25

 

  Poule No 2 - Piste No 2 V/M Indicator HS
SHEVELEW David  HAVERSTOCK    V V 4 3 V V 0.667 5 27
SMYTHE Daniel  THE KINGS SCHOOL FENCING CLUB  4   3 1 4 4 0 0.000 -14 16
PAUL Dominic  STOCKPORT  1 V   2 V 3 1 0.333 -9 17
SOMMER Benjamin  LANSDOWNE  V V V   V 3 2 0.667 6 25
CARPENTER George  WESSEX BLADES  V V 3 2   V V 0.667 5 25
SELLS Alexander  PLYMOUTH  3 V V V 1   V 0.667 0 24
MARSH Philip  BATH SWORD  4 V V V 2 4   0.500 7 25

 

  Poule No 3 - Piste No 3 V/M Indicator HS
BULLOCK Jonathan  NORTHUMBRIA    1 V 2 4 1 4 0.167 -11 17
ALI Idiris  U/A  V   V 0 4 4 1 0.333 -6 19
BOYLE Sam  TSCA  4 4   1 V V V 0.500 0 24
SANCHEZ-LETHEM Paul  BRIXTON  V V V   2 V V 0.833 12 27
AYANWALE Kola  BEXLEY  V V 4 V   1 1 0.500 -4 21
DAVENPORT Robin  SCARAMOUCHE  V4 V 2 4 V   V 0.667 5 25
CLARKE Christopher  HAVERSTOCK  V V 3 3 V 4   0.500 4 25

 

  Poule No 4 - Piste No 4 V/M Indicator HS
RUSSELL James Euan  ROYAL TUNBRIDGE WELLS    V 0 V 4 V 1 0.500 -2 20
HOPE Oliver  THE KINGS SCHOOL FENCING CLUB  2   2 3 1 V 0 0.167 -16 13
NICHOLS Harrison  REDHILL REIGATE  V V   V 3 V V 0.833 19 28
BLACKMORE Seth  RGS HIGH WYCOMBE  2 V 0   3 1 1 0.167 -15 12
WORMAN Craig  BRIXTON  V V V V   V V 1.000 16 30
CLEWETT David  WINGERWORTH  3 4 2 V4 3   V 0.333 -4 21
COOK Noah  HAVERSTOCK  V V 0 V 0 4   0.500 2 19

 

  Poule No 5 - Piste No 5 V/M Indicator HS
DOBIE Nick  READING    V 3 V V 0 2 0.500 -2 20
EDWARDS Theo  OPS EPEE  2   4 V V 3 3 0.333 -3 22
HAY Chris  EXETER CITY FENCING CLUB  V V   V V V 3 0.833 11 28
CHANG Bin  LONDON FENCING CLUB  2 2 1   V 0 2 0.167 -16 12
GEORGE Ieuan  BATH SWORD  3 3 3 3   2 4 0.000 -12 18
DOMEK Stephen  U/A  V V 1 V V   V 0.833 12 26
LAZZATI Alessandro  HAVERSTOCK  V V V V V 4   0.833 10 29

 

  Poule No 6 - Piste No 6 V/M Indicator HS
KEPPIE Matt  WINGERWORTH    V 3 0 V 2 2 0.333 -11 17
WOODLEY Will  MILLFIELD  4   4 1 3 V V 0.333 -5 22
MILLER Will  EASTBOURNE  V V   4 V 3 V 0.667 3 27
HENDERSON Matt  LEON PAUL EPEE  V V V   V V V 1.000 22 30
GIOVANNONE Alessandro  WARWICK SCHOOL  4 V 4 2   V V 0.500 0 25
WALKER Paul  BEXLEY  V 4 V 0 3   2 0.333 -5 19
STIGANT Devlin  REDHILL REIGATE  V 3 3 1 4 V4   0.333 -4 20

 

  Poule No 7 - Piste No 7 V/M Indicator HS
KURZ JORDAN Max  HAVERSTOCK    2 V V 4 1 1 0.333 -5 18
STEINER Adam  LONDON FENCING CLUB  V   4 2 1 V 4 0.333 -5 21
RICHARDSON Mark  WIMBLEDON  1 V   3 1 0 V 0.333 -11 15
GROVER Elliott  HAVERSTOCK  2 V V   4 V V 0.667 5 26
EDWARDS Tom  REDHILL REIGATE  V V V V   V V 1.000 16 30
MOULTON Gavin  STREATHAM  V 4 V 3 3   V 0.500 6 25
MACPHERSON Steven  GRAVESHAM  V V 2 3 1 3   0.333 -6 19

 

  Poule No 8 - Piste No 8 V/M Indicator HS
PARTRIDGE George  HUNTINGDONSHIRE    V V 3 3 2 V 0.500 0 23
HESSLING OSCARSON Simon  DIF SWEDEN  4   V3 3 V 1 V 0.500 -1 21
SHAHRANI Shazamin  SUSSEX UNIVERSITY  1 2   1 4 3 V3 0.167 -11 14
FREWIN James  REDHILL REIGATE  V V V   V V4 V4 1.000 17 28
ARDEN Peter  LANSDOWNE  V 4 V 2   2 3 0.333 -6 21
PRIOR Cameron  GRAVESHAM  V V V 2 V   3 0.667 8 25
DEGORCE Aurelien  ESCRIME ACADEMY  3 1 2 0 V V   0.333 -7 16

 

  Poule No 9 - Piste No 9 V/M Indicator HS
MYATT James  PENTATHLON GB    4 1 1 4 V V 0.333 -5 20
BLACKMORE Noah  IMPERIAL COLLEGE  V   0 1 3 3 3 0.167 -13 15
TAYLOR Chris  LIVERPOOL  V V   4 3 V 4 0.500 8 26
SCRIMSHAW Jason  REDHILL REIGATE  V V V   1 V V 0.833 11 26
BEAUMONT Nicholas  U/A  V V V V   V V 1.000 16 30
OSBALDESTON William  TRURO  2 V4 2 1 1   0 0.167 -18 10
WEINIUS Gustaf  DIF SWEDEN  3 V V 3 2 V   0.500 1 23

 

  Poule No 10 - Piste No 10 V/M Indicator HS
HIGH Rory  ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY    V 4 V V V V 0.833 9 29
DE BURGH Etienne  SALLE GADASKI  4   V V V4 4 V 0.667 4 27
AUSTEN Ross  ST MICHELS GILDE  V 4   4 V 4 V 0.500 7 27
HOFFMANN Tom  DINGWALL FENCING CLUB  4 3 V   4 V V 0.500 5 26
PEARCE Tim  WREKIN SWORD  0 3 0 V   V V 0.500 -6 18
EDWARD Owen  WREXHAM  3 V V 2 4   V 0.500 0 24
MEREDITH-DAVIES William  CARDIFF  4 3 1 0 2 1   0.000 -19 11

 

  Poule No 11 - Piste No 11 V/M Indicator HS
ROCKS Christopher  SHETLAND FC    4 V V V 3 V 0.667 7 27
KERNOHAN Hugh  HAVERSTOCK  V   2 V V V V 0.833 6 27
MACLENNAN Robert  ABINGDON  1 V   2 1 3 V 0.333 -7 17
ALEXANDER Daniel  STOCKPORT  3 2 V   0 4 V 0.333 -7 19
CROMIE Conall  TRURO  4 2 V V   V V 0.667 12 26
GYLLENHOFF Anders  DIF SWEDEN  V 4 V V 1   V 0.667 4 25
TODD Glenn  HAVERSTOCK  2 4 2 4 2 1   0.000 -15 15

 

  Poule No 12 - Piste No 12 V/M Indicator HS
EAMES Pete  LEON PAUL EPEE    V V 1 V 4 V 0.667 1 25
SMITH Conor  BEXLEY  3   2 4 4 4 V 0.167 -7 22
WAKE James  HYMERS COLLEGE  3 V   2 4 1 2 0.167 -10 17
SINCLAIR Aml  BRIXTON  V V V   3 V V 0.833 9 28
AVIS Anthony  DURHAM UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  4 V V V   V V 0.833 5 29
WEST Howard  LTFC  V V V 3 4   V 0.667 6 27
ORGE Alp  SALLE TEMPEST  4 4 V 4 4 2   0.167 -4 23

 

  Poule No 13 - Piste No 13 V/M Indicator HS
CULLING Andrew  LANSDOWNE    V V V V 4 V 0.833 11 29
ROBINSON Andrew  TRURO  3   2 2 V V 4 0.333 -4 21
LIM Justin  HAVERSTOCK  2 V   V V 2 V 0.667 5 24
RICHARDS Huw  HAVERSTOCK  4 V 2   2 3 V 0.333 -5 21
BALKENHOL Lennart  UNIVERSITY OF SUSSEX FENCING CLUB  2 2 1 V   1 V 0.333 -8 16
MAYNARD Calum  EGHAM  V 3 V V V   V 0.833 12 28
TOWNSON Paul  CADS  2 V 4 4 2 1   0.167 -11 18

 

  Poule No 14 - Piste No 14 V/M Indicator HS
DICKSON Thomas  TEAM NEWCASTLE    3 2 V 2 V 4 0.333 -6 21
JONES Luke  REDHILL REIGATE  V   4 V 0 V 2 0.500 -3 21
ROBINSON Peter  READING  V V   V 3 V 4 0.667 7 27
MAY Joseph  TEAM NEWCASTLE  3 4 4   V V 3 0.333 -2 24
SCHNEIDER Benjamin  ABINGDON  V V V 4   V V 0.833 14 29
NOBLE Fletcher  WINGERWORTH FENCING CLUB  4 2 0 2 2   1 0.000 -19 11
COLLIGNON Nicolas  HFK  V V V V 3 V   0.833 9 28

 

  Poule No 15 - Piste No 15 V/M Indicator HS
HILLIER David  READING    3 V V4 3 2 3 0.333 -2 20
NICHOLLS Taran  REDHILL REIGATE  V   V V 2 2 V 0.667 4 24
SALLONS Alexander  PLYMOUTH UNIVERSITY  1 1   V3 V 2 V4 0.500 -7 16
STANSFIELD Felix  READING  1 4 2   V V 3 0.333 -5 20
DU PREE-THOMAS Piers  PLYMOUTH  V V 3 4   4 1 0.333 -3 22
EAST Will  KRFC  V V V 4 V   V 0.833 11 29
CAFARO Jack  LLANTWIT MAJOR  V 2 3 V V 3   0.500 2 23

 

  Poule No 16 - Piste No 16 V/M Indicator HS
JANCA Michal  REDHILL REIGATE    V V 2 V 4 V 0.667 3 26
STURGEON William  HAVERSTOCK  4   V 4 V 2 2 0.333 -3 22
BREEDON Joseph  ACTIV8  3 1   1 1 3 3 0.000 -18 12
MCGLADE Daniel  BRIXTON  V V V   3 3 V 0.667 7 26
GARDNER Aaron  CRAWLEY SWORD  3 4 V V   V 2 0.500 1 24
HORNBY Edgar  LEVALLOIS  V V V V4 4   V 0.833 8 28
TOOLIS Thomas  PENTATHLON GB  3 V V 3 V 3   0.500 2 24

 

  Poule No 17 - Piste No 17 V/M Indicator HS
SKINGLE Thomas  HAVERSTOCK    3 V 3 4 2 V 0.333 -4 22
MORRIS George  STOCKPORT  V   V V V V V 1.000 11 30
COOPER Matthew  WINGERWORTH  4 3   V V4 V V 0.667 5 26
POLLARD Anton  HAVERSTOCK  V 4 4   1 V V 0.500 1 24
MALLETT Neal  OXFORD UNIVERSITY  V 2 3 V   4 V 0.500 5 24
VALLECER Shakespeare  SALLE GADASKI  V 3 1 3 V   V 0.500 -3 22
HOPE Arran  THE KINGS SCHOOL FENCING CLUB  2 4 3 2 0 4   0.000 -15 15

 

  Poule No 18 - Piste No 18 V/M Indicator HS
STEVENS Joshua  GLASTONBURY    2 V 1 V 3 V 0.500 -4 21
PECK Harry  BRIXTON  V   V 2 V 2 4 0.500 4 23
STIGANT Liam  REDHILL REIGATE  3 0   1 V 3 2 0.167 -11 14
GREALEY William  PHIT FENCING  V V V   V 1 2 0.667 11 23
HARVEY Connor  ACTIV8  3 2 0 1   2 3 0.000 -19 11
PEPLOW Laurence  CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY FENCING CLUB  V V V V2 V   V 1.000 14 27
JORDAN Owen  LEON PAUL EPEE  4 V V V V 2   0.667 5 26

 
Document engarde-service - 03/10/2015 14:34:44
This document is refreshed every 30 seconds, you can refresh it yourself more frequently